dANCE 
fACTORY sTUDIOS

Click here to edit subtitle

dANCE fACTORY sTUDIOS Timetable

STUDIO ONE

SATURDAYS







12.15-12.45pm Grade 4 Tap (Age 9-12)

12.45-1.30pm Grade 5 Modern (Age 9-12)

1.30-2.00pm Dance Fitness & Flexibility (Age 9-12)

 2.00-2.45pm Grade 5 Ballet (Age 9-12)

2.45-3.30pm Contemporary

3.30-4.30pm Grade 6 Ballet & Pointe Class

4.30-5.00pm Senior Tap

5.00pm Private Lessons

 

SUNDAYS


 

MONDAYS

1.00-2.00pm Baby Massage (by Snuggle Buddies)†

 

 

6.15-7.00pm Circuits (by Mainly Active)†

7.15-8.00pm Adult Tap†

8.00-8.45pm Adult Ballet†

8.45pm Private Lessons

   

TUESDAYS

5.15-6.00pm Cheerleading (7-12’s)

6.00-7.00pm Cheerleading (Over 12’s)

7.00-8.00pm Inter/Senior Acrobatics (Age 8+)

8.00-9.00pm Grade 6 Ballet & Pointe Class

9.00pm Private Lessons

  

WEDNESDAYS

6.15-7.00pm Circuits (by Mainly Active)**†

7.00-7.45pm Circuits (by Mainly Active)**†

8.00-9.00pm Adult Street Fitness†

9.00pm Private Lessons

   

THURSDAYS

5.00-5.30pm Pre-Syllabus Ballet

5.30-5.45pm Pre-Syllabus Modern & Tap

6.00-7.00pm Intermediate Modern

& Dance Fitness/Limbering

7.00-8.00pm Senior Technique & Pointework

8.00pm Private Lessons

  

 FRIDAYS






2.00-2.45pm Small Stories, Tall Tales

(by Natasha)**

STUDIO TWO

SATURDAYS

10.00-10.30am Nursery Dance (2½ to 4)

10.30-11.00am Pre-Primary Ballet (Age 3-5)

11.00-11.15am Pre-Primary Tap (Age 3-5)

11.15-11.30am Pre-Primary Modern (Age 3-5)

11.30am-12.15pm Junior Acrobatics

Break

12.30-1.00pm Primary Ballet (Age 5-7)

1.00-1.15pm Primary Modern (Age 5-7)

1.15-1.30pm Primary Tap (Age 5-7)

Break

2.00-2.30pm Junior Cheer (Age 4-7)

2.30-3.00pm Junior Street (Age 4-7)

 

 

  

SUNDAYS

3rd Sunday of every month - Embroidery Workshop

 

MONDAYS








TUESDAYS

5.00-6.00pm Street Dance (Over 12’s)

6.00-6.45pm Street Dance (7-12’s)

7.00-8.00pm Drama (Age 8+)

8.00pm Private Lessons

  

 

WEDNESDAYS





THURSDAYS

4.30-5.00pm Nursery Dance

5.00-5.30pm Primary Ballet (5-8’s)

5.30-5.45pm Primary Modern (5-8’s)

5.45-6.00pm Primary Tap (5-8’s)

6.15-7.00pmpm Junior/Inter Acro

 

 

 FRIDAYS

10.00-10.30am Ballet Babies (12 months upwards)

10.30-11.00am Nursery Dance (2½ to 4)

11.15am-12.00pm Tots Tumbling

12.15-1.00pm Mummy Club†



†Adult (Over 16’s) Only classes

**not run by dANCE fACTORY, charged separately

All photos available to purchase

Healthy Lifestyle Advice from